Click here for Membership Form

List of Executive Committee including of Office Bearers (2016-2018) & Sub Committee.

Post Name Contact No.
PRESIDENT Dr.Bejoy Chand Banerjee 9831328207/ 9433398996/2664-9226
WORKING PRESIDENT Sri Haradhan Sadhukhan 9830426489 / 9748726489
VICE-PRESIDENT Sri Sankar Prasad Ghosh 2663-0085
  Dr. Barun Kr. Sengupta 9433032796 / 2663-0115
  Dr. Kartik Kumar Kundu 9007670781/ 2663-7652
  Sri Gautam Mukherjee 9830555375/ 2663-6596/2664-1146
GENERAL SECRETARY Dr. Saroj Kumar Pal 9831230867/2664-0072
JOINT SECRETARIES Sri Arunangshu Chatterjee         9433457826/26639832
  Sri Aniruddha Sen 8013282307 /9231636336/2663-9292
ASSISTANT SECRETARY Sri Dilip Chakraborty 8902196879 / 9433123730 / 2663-6710
  Sri Samir Singha 9433752854/7278354239
TREASURER Sri Debaloy Das 8013016421/9433967364/2664-0979
ASSISTANT  TREASURER Sri Bappaditya Sasmal 9231657445 /2663-7272
MEMBERS Sri Atish Kumar Banerjee 9432259755/2663-8024
  Sri Samaresh Chatterjee 9748140307
  Sri Ranjan Mukherjee 2663-7059/9830048583
  Sri Ujjal Kumar Halder 9836764744
  Sri Pulak Kumar Ghosh 2654-9785/9433627001
  Sri Subhransu Kumar Halder 2664-9627/9433105946
  Sri Tapas Kumar Mukherjee 9433989993/9833909327/2663-6921
  Sri Krishanu Bhattacharjee 2663-6802/9831144828/9831208273
  Sri Amit Goswami 9903311711
  Sri Pranab Kumar Ghosh 9830514190/2663-0710
  Sri Pinaki Gupta 8420477618
  Sri Ashoke Kr. Banerjee 9830450513
  Sri Anup Kumar Chakraborty 2671-1664/ 8017228930/ 9830285854
  Sri Samir Kr. Chakraborty 9433352596/26630752
  Sri Sridhar Chakraborty 9433148543
  Sri Madhusudan Roy 9433120336/2663-5307
INVITEE MEMBERS DR. Sukumar Saha 9433766859
  Dr. Barindra Kumar Barman 9830107176

                

 

SUB-COMMITTES(2016-2018)

Registration Sub-Committee

Chairman Sri Sankar Prasad Ghosh
Co- Chairman Sri Samaresh Chatterjee
Convener Sri Pranab Kumar Ghosh & Sri Ashok Banerjee
Members Sri Aniruddha Sen
Sri Dilip Chakraborty
Sri Swapan Sadhukhan
Sri Madhusudan Roy
Sri Amit Goswami
Sri Biswadip Sengupta

INVITATION & RECEPTION SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Dr. Sukumar Saha
Co- Chairman Sri Ujjal Kumar Halder
Convener Sri Madhusudan Roy & Sri Pulok Kumar Ghosh
Members Sri Jyotikrishna Chatterjee
Dr. Dulal Karmakar
Sri Ranjit Sasmal
Sri Bappyaditya Sasmal
Sri Amitava Guha Sarkar
Dr. Moloy Kumar Ghosal
Sri Partha Chatterjee
Sri Biswajit Rakshit
Dr. Shanti Kumar Chatterjee
Sri Biswajit Pal
Dr. Jyoti Prakash Halder
Dr. Bimal Kumar Kundu
Dr. Salil Kumar Chatterjee
Sri Samir Sinha
Dr. Indrajit Gupta
Sri Swapan Kumar Banerjee
Dr. Goutam Chatterjee
Dr. Basab Raj Ghosh
Dr.Kaushik Munshi
Dr. Kaushik Dutta
Dr. Ashis Baran Saha
Sri Samit Mitra
Sri Dhrubajyoti Roy
Dr. Raja Bhattacharjee
Sri Subhas Chandra Kargupta
Sri Sridhar Chakraorty
Dr. Rahuldeb Chatterjee
Sri Samit Mitra
Dr. Ajitesh Deb Roy
Dr. Shyamal Kumar Chatterjee

SOUVENIR SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Prof. (Dr.) Barun Kumar Sengupta
Co- Chairman Sri Atish Kumar Banerjee
Convener Prof. (Dr.) Kartik Kumar Kundu
Members Sri Sanatan Mukherjee
Sri Sumangal Chatterjee
Sri Samiran Chakraborty
Sri Goutam Mukherjee
Sri Aniruddha Sen
Sri Ranjit Mallik
Sri Pranab kumar Ghosh
Prof. Sanjoy Mukherjee
Sri Amitava Guha Sarkar
Sri Prabuddha Chatterjee

CULTURAL SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Sri Ranjan Mukherjee
Co- Chairman Sri Arunangshu Chatterjee
Convener Dr. Amlan Mukherjee & Sri Dilip Chakraborty
Members Sri Atish Kumar Banerjee
Sri Biswajit Pal
Sri Indranath Pal
Sri Tanmoy Kar
Sri Ananta Chattopadhyay
Sri Samiran Chakraborty
Sri Basude Hui
Sri Apurba Taraphder

FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Sri Ganesh Kumar Kundu
Co- Chairman Sri Krishanu Bhattacharjee
Convener Sri Debaloy Das
Members Sri Soumendra Nath Banerjee
Sri Dilip Chakraborty
Sri Sarbananda Banerjee
Sri Ranjit Sen
Sri Ranjan Mukherjee
Sri Biswadip Sengupta

PRESS & PUBLICITY SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Sri Ashok Kumar Banerjee
Co- Chairman Sri Tapas Mukherjee
Convener Sri Amit Goswami & Sri Pinaki Gupta
Members Sri Ajit Kumar Banerjee
Sri Haradhan Sadhukhan
Sri Angshuman Roychaudhury
Sri Madhusudan Roy
Sri Amit Goswami
Sri Shanti Kumar Chatterjee
Sri Samir Chakraborty
Sri Rajesh Biswas

TEACHERS & STUDENTS SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Sri Amal Kmar Sil (Asst.Headmaster-in-Charge)
Co- Chairman Sri Haradhan Sadhukhan
Convener Sri Atish Kumar Banerjee & Sri Anup Chakraborty
Members Dr. Sougata Basu
Sri Ranjit Kumar Dey
Sri Debaloy Das (Ex-Student)
Sri Dilip Chakraborty (Ex-Student)
Sri Subhransu Halder (Ex-Student)
Sri Samir Sinha (Ex-Student)

FOOD SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Dr. Barindra Kumar Burman
Co- Chairman Sri Goutam Mukherjee
Convener Sri Subhransu Kumar Halder & Sri Bappaditya Sasmal
Members Sri Sulal Banerjee
Sri Moloy Das
Sri Tapas Kumar Mukherjee
Sri Anup Kumar Chakraborty

BUILDING SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman Sri Santasree Chatterjee
Co- Chairman Sri Pinaki Dhamali
Convener Sri Nripendranath Das
Members Dr.Bejoy Chand Banerjee
Dr. Kartik Kumar Kundu
Sri Goutam Mukherjee
Sri Haradhan Sadhukhan
Sri Madhusudan Roy
Sri Arunangshu Chatterjee

Education and Career Fair Sub-Committee

Chairman Prof Dr. Barun Kumar Sengupta
Co- Chairman Sri Amitabha Guha Sarkar
Convener Sri Basudeb Hui
Members Dr. Bejoy Chand Banerji
Dr. Maloy Kumar Ghoshal
Sri Jyotikrishna Chatterjee
Sri Arunangshu Chatterjee
Sri Biswadip Sengupta
Sri Pulak Kumar Ghosh
Sri Dilip Chakraborty
Sri Debaloy Das
Sri Aniruddha Sen
Sri Subhas Kar Gupta
Sri Madhusudan Roy
Sri Sumangal chatterjee
Sri Subhransu Halder
Sri Samit Mitra
Prof. Dr. Kartik Kundu
Sri Haradhan Sadhukhan

List of PERMANENT INVITEE MEMBERS

SL. NO.

REG.NO

N A M E

A D D R E S S And E-mail Id

PHONE NO.

01.

003

*Prasanta Kr. Mukherjee

3A, Suman apartment, 60/2, Lake Road, Kolkata-700029

033-2466-1309

02.

002

*Dr. Niranjan Basu

21, Bazar lane, Uttarpara-712258, & c/o, Soma Basu Chakraborty, Aryaman Nivas, Opp. To Saibaba Temple, Ashis School Road, Ramdev Nagar Satellite, Ahmedabad, 380015

033-2663-6625

03.

100

Sanat Kr. Deb

20, B.N.Road, Uttarpara, West Bengal-712258

04.

028

Ajit Kr. Banerjee
(Batch-Matrik-1951)

ESHITA APERTMENT (Type B) 4th floor, Flat no.501/A.258/2/42, J.K. Street Uttarpara; Hooghly- 712258

033-2663-1846
+91 9007497635

05.

008

*Srinibas Chatterjee

4, N.N.Mukherjee 3rd Lane, Uttarpara, 712258

033-2663-7098

06.

048

Dr. Jagat Chatterjee
(Batch-Matrik-1951)

1/1B, Gnanendra Avenue, Uttarpara- 712258

033-2663-8064

07.

005

*Dr. Santosh Chatterjee

36, J.K. Street. Uttarpara- 712258

033-2663-8758

08.

024

Saktinath Mukherjee
(Batch-Matrik-1950)

10, G.T.Road, Uttarpara -712258

033-2663-1049

09.

078

Somenath Banerjee

2nd. Floor, Tara-Ma Nibas, Mandirbari Ghat, 146,G.T. Road .Uttarpara-712258

033-2664-9995
+91 9231870607

10.

063

*Amar Kumar Mukherjee

“Tapas Apartment” 134, B.K. Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033-2663-4683

11.

#

Ramchandra Ghosh

88, Ghoshpara Lane, Bhadrakali

12.

432

Dr. Raja Mukherjee
(Batch-H.S-1979)

Amarnath Road, Near Sabuj-Sathi School, Uttarpara-712258

033-2663-8772 033-2663-5078
+91 9830305491

13.

489

Capt. Biswanath Mukhopadhyay
(Batch-H.S-1971)

14, Anderson House, Mumbai, Port Trust Officer’s Quarter, Mazgaon, Mumbai-400010
bubulroy1988@gmail.com

+91 9322359705

14.

288

Haradhan Sadhukhan
(Batch-H.S-1961)

AVIMAN, 180, B.K.Street, Uttarpara ,West Bengal-712258

+91 9830426489
+91 9748726489

15.

422

Sankar Prasad Ghosh
(Batch-School Final-1954)

31, Dharmatala Lane, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232

033-2663-0085

16.

159

Atish Kumar Banerjee
(Batch-School Final-1957)

4, Kabi Kirandhan Chatterjee Street, Uttarpara-712258

033-2663-8024
+91 9432259755

17.

129

Dr. Deb Kumar Datta
(Batch-School Final-1958)

82/4, Ravilal Datta Road, Bhadrakali

033-2663-0955
9433649789

18.

043

Dr. Biman Banerjee
(Batch-School Final-1954)

30, A.D.Pal Road, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033-2663-4066
033-2663-4016
+91 9433129179

19.

317

*Gouri Sankar Bhattacharya

22A, Gorachand Road, Entally, Kolkata-700014

033-2244-2120
033-2289-7125

20.

158

Dr. (Prof) Kartik Kumar Kundu
(Batch-H.S-1961)

280, J.K. Street, Uttarpara-712258

033-2663-7652
+91 9831303266

21.

146

Dr. Saroj Kumar Pal
(Batch-H.S-1983)

Flat No. 301, 133, G.T. Road, Bhadrakali-712232
dr.sarojpal65@gmail.com

033-2664-0072
+91 9831230867
+91 9433458024

22.

495

Aniruddha Sen
(Batch-H.S-1976)

47, Rajmohan Road, Uttarpara-712258
aniruddhasen99@gmail.com

033-2663-9292
+91 9231636336
+91 8013282307

23.

061

Dr. (Prof) Barun Kr. Sengupta
(Batch-School Final-1954)

1a, Kabi Kedar Nath Sen Lane, Bhadrakali-712232
barunsengupta20@gmail.com

033-2663-0115
+91 9433032796

24.

336

Biswadip Sengupta
(Batch-H.S-1988)

1a, Kabi Kedar Nath Sen Lane, Bhadrakali-712232
Sengupta.biswadip@gmail.com

033-2663-0115
+91 9830085110

25.

335

Arunangshu Chatterjee
(Batch-Madhyamik-1984)

30A/6, Chowdhurypara Street, Uttarpara-712258
arunangshu2007@rediffmail.com

033-2663-9832
9433457826

26.

045

Dr. Bejoy Chand Banerjee
(Batch-School Final-1954)

38, Amarendra Sarani, Uttarpara-712258

2664-9226
+91 9831328207

27.

296

Rajarshi Banerjee
(Batch-H.S-1988)

4, Kabi Kirandhan Chatterjee Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
raj_banerjee1969@rediffmail.com

+91 9836748883

28.

453

Dr. Sunil Thakur

New Life Nursing Home, Sahabagan, Jyangra, Rajarhat Road, (Near Arati Cinema), Kolkata-59

033-2570-8090
033-2570-6565
+91 9830047144

29.

391

Pinaki Dhamali
(Batch-H.S-1972)

309,K.G.T.Road, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232

033-2694-6378
+91 9331028783
+91 9903891415

30.

021

Soumendra Nath Banerjee

24D, Sachindra Nath Road, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033-2663-7096
+91 9836579771

31.

174

Goutam Mukherjee
(Batch-H.S-1961)

195, Netaji Subhas Road, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033-2663-6596
+91 9830555375

32.

031

Dr. Barindra Kr. Barman
(Batch-Matrik-1948)

7/2A, REGENT GANGA, 9K, G.T. Road, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232

033-2694-1698
+91 9830107176

33.

197

Basudeb Hui
(Batch-H.S-1978)

Sudha Smriti, 209, J.K. Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
basudeb_hui@yahoo.co.in

033-2664-0707
+91 9831051262

34.

264

Dr. Jai Prakash Banerjee
(Batch-H.S-1971)

K-2, Chittaranjan Park, New Delhi-110019
insignia.delhi@gmail.com

011-41603649
011-26271800
+91 9811021727

35.

262

Ashoke Banerjee
(Batch-H.S-1971)

16, Mohan Lal Mukherjee Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
iashoke54@gmail.com

033-2663-8098
033-2664-2676
+91 9830450513

36.

205

Goutam Banerjee
(Batch-H.S-1975)

16, Mohan Lal Mukherjee Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
goutamban.books@gmail.com

2663-8098
033-2664-2676
+91 9831217360

37.

542

Dr. Kausik Datta
(Batch-H.S-1990)

71, Prasanta Datta Sarani, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232

+91 9830019954

38.

353

Dr. Ashis Baran Saha
(Batch-H.S-1986)

3, Ramlal Datta Road, Bhadrakali-712258 ashisb.saha@gmail.com

+91 2663-2132
+91 9830026825

39.

511

Pradeep Chakraborty
(Batch-H.S-1976)

72, New Station Road, Bhadrakali-712232
Jhantu.chk@gmail.com

033-2694-2478
+91 9433843309
+91 9830443309

40.

305

Sitaram Singha
(Batch-H.S-1968)

24, Purohit para Lane, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

+91 9433523884

41.

410

Subhojit Chatterjee
(Batch- H.S 1988)

Flat No.C 435, Rajbari Apart. 26/A R.K.Street, Uttarpara-712258

+91 9831067095

42.

351

Amitava Guha Sarkar
(Batch- H.S-1971)

Flat No. 402,‘May Fair West End’ 18, B.R.B. G.T. Road, Bhadrakali, Hooghly-712232
ags2212@rediffmail.com

033-2663-4120
+91 9831475875

43.

365

Dr.Sandip Sinha
(Batch- H.S-1975)

8/6, Chakraborty Para Lane (near Bhadrakali Mandir), Badamtala, Bally; Howrah
dr.sandip.sinha@gmail.com

033-2654-2732
+91 9831115995

44.

571

Arghamalya Banerjee
(Batch- Madhyamik-1992)

22, B.P.M.B. Sarani, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232 arghamalya@yahoo.in

033-2663-1371
+91 9932661576

45.

344

Dr. Basab Raj Ghosh
(Batch- H.S-1990)

69, Amarendra Sarani, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258 basabrajgh@yahoo.com

033-2664-3070
9830747929

46.

477

Rajesh Biswas
(Batch- Madhyamik-1981)

4, Sriniwas Deoralia Road, Belur Math; Howrah-711202

033-2654-4166
+91 9830419205

47.

576

Sandip Nandi
(Batch- Madhyamik-1992)

101/A/1B, S.N. Mukherjee Road, Taltala; Kolkata-700014

+91 9831947048
+91 9163845468

48.

556

Biswajit Bhattacharya
(Batch- H.S-1975)

17, Harish Mukherjee Road, First Floor, Bhawanipur; Kolkata-700025 bbhat0393@yahoo.com

033-2454-9614
+91 9433188882

49.

558

Dibyojyoti Ghosh
(Batch- H.S-1981)

Flat No.405 &406, ‘APONALOY’, Jessor road, Madhyamgram; 24-Parganas dg@bengalshriram.com

033-2359-2399
+91 9836322226

50.

512

Gautam Ghoshal
(Batch-H.S-1975)

91/25, J.K. Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-412258
ghosalgautam1958@gmail.com

033-2664-0358
+91 9433066699

51.

311

TAPAS KUMAR MUKHERJEE
(Batch- H.S-1966)

205, Dwarik Jangle Road, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232

033-2663-6921
+91 9433989993
+91 9433909327

52.

524

Samir Kumar Sinha
(Batch- H.S-1983)

122, Banerjee Para Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

+91 9433752854

53.

552

Bappaditya Sasmal
(Batch- H.S-1999)

44, Bazar Lane, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
bappaditya07@yahoo.com

033-2663-1699
+91 9231657445

54.

594

Rabindra Nath Chakraborty
(Batch- H.S-1972)

Plot no.407, Block-BE, Salt Laka, Sec.-I; Kolkata-700064
rabinchak.heart@gmail.com

+91 9831254504

55.

599

Debasis Chatterjee
(Batch- H.S-1988)

5/C, Nabin Krishna Babu Lane, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712258
debasischatterjee@hotmail.com

033-2663-9773
+91 9433494434

56.

429

Krishanu Bhattacharya
(Batch- H.S-1981)

47, Lawrence Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
krishanufca.b@gmail.com

033-2663-6802
+91 9831144828
+91 9831208273

57.

337

Dilip Chakraborty
(Batch- H.S-1975)

Dr. S.N. Mukherjee Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
dilip.chakraborty101@gmail.com

033-2663-6710
+91 9433123730
+91 8902196879

58.

603

Samir Chakraborty
(Batch- H.S-1972)

72A, Raj Krishna Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033-2663-2417
+91 9830015702
+91 9432661886

59.

602

Dipakar Mookerjee
(Batch-Madhyamik-1978)

28, Chanditala Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
dipmookh@gmail.com

033-2663-8605
+91 9874525730

60.

295

Arup Mukherjee
(Batch- H.S-1982)

7/1, Harish Mukherjee Lane, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232
arupmukherjee45@yahoo.co.in

033-2694-9048
+91 9830067943

61.

605

Subrata Chakraborti
(Batch- H.S-1965)

53/A, Hem Chandra Lane, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232
subrata1949@yahoo.com

033-2694-5310
+91 9477556883

62.

555

Arunabha Lahiri
(Batch- H.s-1976)

162/A, G.T.Road, Bally; Howrah-711201

033-2654-0340
9831180734

63.

360

Jyotikrishna Chattopadhayay
(Batch- H.S-1975)

12, Hem Chandra Lane, Kotrung, Bhadrakali; Hooghly-712232

+91 9433822938
+91 9874114788

64.

460

Arun Kumar Chakraborty
(Batch- H.S-1972)

54/1, Dr. S.N. Mukherjee Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033-2664-1330
+91 9432360273

65.

385

Pradip Mukherjee
(Batch- H.S-1978)

68(Old-38A), B.K. Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
com.conpradip@gmail.com

033 2663-0365
+91 9830621885

66.

430

Swapan Sadhukhan
(Batch- H.S-1973)

81/B/1, Raj Krishna Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
ss05021958@gmail.com

033 2664-5668
+91 9231616135

67.

307

Dr. Sobhon Lal Chatterjee
(Batch- Matrik-1949)

105, Panchanantala Lane, Bally; Howrah-711201

033 2646-6087
+91 9831251788

68.

614

Rajat Kanti Jha
(Batch- H.S-1988)

SUNIKET APARTMENT,
Flat No.11A, 73, S.K. Deb Road
Kolkata-700048
rajatkantijha_kol@yahoo.com

033 2534-0135
+91 9331019795

69.

617

Bornik Chatterjee
(Batch- H.S-2004)

Flat No.303 1, Dr. Saraj Nath Mukherjee Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258
bornik@gmail.com

+91 9748275418

70.

244

Sarbananda Banerjee
(Batch- H.S-1970)

271/1, Joykrishna Street Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033 2663-6440
+91 9830625376

71.

621

Biswajit Bhattacharya
(Batch- H.S-1973)

2F, SANCHARI APARTMENT Canal Side Road, Goria Barhans; Kolkata-700084
biswajitb0106@gmail.com

+91 9007161249

72.

618

Dipankar Goswami
(Batch- H.S-1962)

7/6/A, Lawrence Street, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

033 2663-7358
+91 9830331052

73.

036

Samaresh Chatterjee
(Batch- H.S -1960)

22/1, N.S. Road, Uttarpara; Hooghly-712258

9748140307
9148140307

74.

369

Amiya Ranjan Chatterjee
(Batch- H.S -1973)

NAMRATA APERTMENT
Flat No.3, 56, Banerjee Para Street; Uttarpara, Hooghly-712258
amiyarc@gmail.com

+91 9433041918

*With deep regret we want to mention that STAR (*) marked members are no more in this world.

COMMITTEE